Page 1 of 1

Teamspeak 3 php problem

Posted: Tue Sep 03, 2013 4:40 pm
by sidianto
hi i get this warning when trying to run ts3 php

Warning: require_once(C: mpp\htdocs sstatus sstatus.php): failed to open stream: Invalid argument in C:\xampp\htdocs\games.php on line 48

Fatal error: require_once(): Failed opening required 'C: mpp\htdocs sstatus sstatus.php' (include_path='.;C:\xampp\php\PEAR') in C:\xampp\htdocs\games.php on line 48

[syntax=sql]<!DOCTYPE HTML>
<!-- Website Template by freewebsitetemplates.com -->
<html>
<head>
<meta charset="UTF-8">
<title>Community of the Fire Hawks</title>
<link rel="stylesheet" href="css/style.css" type="text/css">
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="/tsstatus/tsstatus.css" />
<script type="text/javascript" src="/tsstatus/tsstatus.js"></script>
</head>
<body>
<div id="background">
<div id="header">
<div>
<div>
<a href="index.html" class="logo"><img src="images/logo.png" alt=""></a>
<!-- Dark Menu Begin -->
<ul class="dark_menu">
<li><a href="index.html" class="selected">Hjem</a></li>
<li>
<a href="status.php">Server Info</a>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#">Forum</a>
<!-- Sub Menu Begin -->
<ul>
<li><a href="forum/index.php">Prison</a></li>
<li><a href="pvpforum/index.php">PvP</a></li>
<li><a href="#">Faction</a></li>
<li><a href="#">Skyblock</a></li>
</ul>
<!-- Sub Menu End -->
</li>
<li><a href="http://firehawk.buycraft.net/">Premium og kits</a></li>
<li><a href="games.php">Kontakt og ts3</a></li>
</ul>
<!-- Dark Menu End -->
</div>
</div>
</div>
<div id="body">
<div>
<div>
<div class="games">
<div class="content">
<h3>Team speak 3</h3>
<?php
require_once("C:\xampp\htdocs\tsstatus\tsstatus.php");
$tsstatus = new TSStatus("80.197.76.227", 10011);
$tsstatus->useServerPort(9987);
$tsstatus->imagePath = "/tsstatus/img/";
$tsstatus->timeout = 2;
$tsstatus->setLoginPassword("serveradmin", "M3Lwjf6b");
$tsstatus->hideEmptyChannels = false;
$tsstatus->hideParentChannels = false;
$tsstatus->showNicknameBox = true;
$tsstatus->showPasswordBox = false;
echo $tsstatus->render();
?>
</div>
<div class="aside">
<h3>Servers</h3>
<ul>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game1.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">Prison server</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game2.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">PVP server</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game3.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game4.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game5.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game6.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
</ul>
</div>
<div class="article">
<p>
This website template has been designed by <a href="http://www.freewebsitetemplates.com/">Free Website Templates</a> for you, for free. You can replace all this text with your own text. You can remove any link to our website from this website template, you're free to use this website template without linking back to us. If you're having problems editing this website template, then don't hesitate to ask for help on the <a href="http://www.freewebsitetemplates.com/forums/">Forum</a>.
</p>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<div id="footer">
<div>
<ul>
<li id="facebook">
<a href="http://freewebsitetemplates.com/go/facebook/">facebook</a>
</li>
<li id="twitter">
<a href="http://freewebsitetemplates.com/go/twitter/">twitter</a>
</li>
<li id="googleplus">
<a href="http://freewebsitetemplates.com/go/googleplus/">googleplus</a>
</li>
</ul>
<p>
@ copyright 2012. all rights reserved.
</p>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</body>
</html>[/syntax]

hope you Guys can help

//sidianto

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Posted: Tue Sep 03, 2013 7:49 pm
by Temor
Well, the most obvious question is : Do you have a file called tsstatus.php in the folder C:\xampp\htdocs\tsstatus\ ?

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Posted: Wed Sep 04, 2013 7:41 am
by sidianto
hehe yes i have.

her is all the files im useing

tsstatus-2013-08-31.zip
the Whole ts3 status pack
(28.65 KiB) Downloaded 452 times

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Posted: Wed Sep 04, 2013 6:34 pm
by Temor
Well, then it makes no sense to me. Have you tried asking in the Teamspeak support forums?
To me it seems like a permissions thing. You probably have to change a setting or two, and I have no idea where or how.

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Posted: Wed Sep 04, 2013 8:00 pm
by ScTech
Try using $_SERVER['DOCUMENT_ROOT']