Teamspeak 3 php problem

Ask about a PHP problem here.
Post Reply
sidianto
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2013 10:07 am

Teamspeak 3 php problem

Post by sidianto »

hi i get this warning when trying to run ts3 php

Warning: require_once(C: mpp\htdocs sstatus sstatus.php): failed to open stream: Invalid argument in C:\xampp\htdocs\games.php on line 48

Fatal error: require_once(): Failed opening required 'C: mpp\htdocs sstatus sstatus.php' (include_path='.;C:\xampp\php\PEAR') in C:\xampp\htdocs\games.php on line 48

[syntax=sql]<!DOCTYPE HTML>
<!-- Website Template by freewebsitetemplates.com -->
<html>
<head>
<meta charset="UTF-8">
<title>Community of the Fire Hawks</title>
<link rel="stylesheet" href="css/style.css" type="text/css">
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="/tsstatus/tsstatus.css" />
<script type="text/javascript" src="/tsstatus/tsstatus.js"></script>
</head>
<body>
<div id="background">
<div id="header">
<div>
<div>
<a href="index.html" class="logo"><img src="images/logo.png" alt=""></a>
<!-- Dark Menu Begin -->
<ul class="dark_menu">
<li><a href="index.html" class="selected">Hjem</a></li>
<li>
<a href="status.php">Server Info</a>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#">Forum</a>
<!-- Sub Menu Begin -->
<ul>
<li><a href="forum/index.php">Prison</a></li>
<li><a href="pvpforum/index.php">PvP</a></li>
<li><a href="#">Faction</a></li>
<li><a href="#">Skyblock</a></li>
</ul>
<!-- Sub Menu End -->
</li>
<li><a href="http://firehawk.buycraft.net/">Premium og kits</a></li>
<li><a href="games.php">Kontakt og ts3</a></li>
</ul>
<!-- Dark Menu End -->
</div>
</div>
</div>
<div id="body">
<div>
<div>
<div class="games">
<div class="content">
<h3>Team speak 3</h3>
<?php
require_once("C:\xampp\htdocs\tsstatus\tsstatus.php");
$tsstatus = new TSStatus("80.197.76.227", 10011);
$tsstatus->useServerPort(9987);
$tsstatus->imagePath = "/tsstatus/img/";
$tsstatus->timeout = 2;
$tsstatus->setLoginPassword("serveradmin", "M3Lwjf6b");
$tsstatus->hideEmptyChannels = false;
$tsstatus->hideParentChannels = false;
$tsstatus->showNicknameBox = true;
$tsstatus->showPasswordBox = false;
echo $tsstatus->render();
?>
</div>
<div class="aside">
<h3>Servers</h3>
<ul>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game1.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">Prison server</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game2.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">PVP server</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game3.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game4.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game5.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
<li>
<a href="#" class="figure"><img src="images/game6.jpg" alt=""></a>
<span><a href="#">This is just a place holder</a></span>
</li>
</ul>
</div>
<div class="article">
<p>
This website template has been designed by <a href="http://www.freewebsitetemplates.com/">Free Website Templates</a> for you, for free. You can replace all this text with your own text. You can remove any link to our website from this website template, you're free to use this website template without linking back to us. If you're having problems editing this website template, then don't hesitate to ask for help on the <a href="http://www.freewebsitetemplates.com/forums/">Forum</a>.
</p>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<div id="footer">
<div>
<ul>
<li id="facebook">
<a href="http://freewebsitetemplates.com/go/facebook/">facebook</a>
</li>
<li id="twitter">
<a href="http://freewebsitetemplates.com/go/twitter/">twitter</a>
</li>
<li id="googleplus">
<a href="http://freewebsitetemplates.com/go/googleplus/">googleplus</a>
</li>
</ul>
<p>
@ copyright 2012. all rights reserved.
</p>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</body>
</html>[/syntax]

hope you Guys can help

//sidianto
User avatar
Temor
Posts: 1186
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 8:04 pm

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Post by Temor »

Well, the most obvious question is : Do you have a file called tsstatus.php in the folder C:\xampp\htdocs\tsstatus\ ?
sidianto
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2013 10:07 am

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Post by sidianto »

hehe yes i have.

her is all the files im useing

tsstatus-2013-08-31.zip
the Whole ts3 status pack
(28.65 KiB) Downloaded 329 times
User avatar
Temor
Posts: 1186
Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 8:04 pm

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Post by Temor »

Well, then it makes no sense to me. Have you tried asking in the Teamspeak support forums?
To me it seems like a permissions thing. You probably have to change a setting or two, and I have no idea where or how.
ScTech
Posts: 92
Joined: Sat Aug 24, 2013 8:40 pm

Re: Teamspeak 3 php problem

Post by ScTech »

Try using $_SERVER['DOCUMENT_ROOT']
<?php while(!$succeed = try()); ?>
Post Reply